Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

POWELL, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 POWELL, Anthony BOOKS DO FURNISH A ROOM
London Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. owner inscription 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 POWELL, Anthony CASANOVA'S CHINESE RESTAURANT
little Brown FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN VERY GOOD SLIGHTLY TANNED DJ. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 POWELL, Anthony Dance to the Music of Time: Fourth Movement: Books Do Furnish a Room, Temporary Kings, Hearing Secret Harmonies.
little Brown FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. The three books are: Books Do Furnish a Room, Temporary Kings, Hearing Secret Harmonies. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 POWELL, Anthony FROM A VIEW TO A DEATH
DUCKWORTH 1933 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY POWELL WITH A CHRISTMAS CARD FROM HIM . "FOR ........... FROM ANTHONY POWELL HOLLYWOOD JULY 21ST 1937 Just a little story of English life" with a personal Christmas card from Anthony and Violet Powell:. SCARCE! 
Price: 3000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 POWELL, Anthony FROM A VIEW TO A DEATH****GEORGE CUKOR'S COPY
Heinemann First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE 
First edition thus. A near fine copy in red cloth with gilt spine lettering Bookplate of director- GEORGE CUKOR. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Powell, Anthony O HOW THE WHEEL BECOMES IT
Heinemann FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 POWELL, Anthony THE MILITARY PHILOSOPHERS
London Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 POWELL, Anthony THE MILITARY PHILOSPHERS
London Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A very good first american edition in brown cloth. Though the title says "New and Revised Edition," it is the first American . NO illustrations. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Powell, Anthony THE SOLDIER'S ART
LITTLE First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Powell, Anthony TWO NOVELS
Periscope-Holliday First Edition Hardcover NEAR Near Fine 
1st American edition in a near fine color pictorial dust jacket ($4.00 price intact, artwork on front and back panels by Osbert Lancaster). Plastic dust jacket protector provided. The dust jacket states that these novels (published in 1933 and 1936, respectively) "have not appeared in the United States before. no little brown on spine. first issue 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Powell, Anthony TWO NOVELS
Periscope-Holliday, 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SECOND ISSUE WITH LABEL ON SPINE FOR LITTLE BROWN. TITLE PAGE STATES PERISCOPE-HOLLIDAY. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 POWELL, Anthony WHAT'S BECOME OF WARING
little Brown First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SOME FOXING. 
Price: 24.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Powell, Anthony WHAT'S BECOME OF WARING
LITTLE BROWN First Hardcover Near Fine NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


POWELL, Anthony on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
POWELL, Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com
POWELL, Anthony on Bibliodisia.com
POWELL, Anthony on Blossombooks.co.uk
POWELL, Anthony on Carmsrarebooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Chicagorare.com
POWELL, Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com
POWELL, Anthony on Davesoldebookshop.com
POWELL, Anthony on Dragonsheadbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Elpinarillobooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Eurolibros.com
POWELL, Anthony on Georgejefferybooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Goldsworthbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk
POWELL, Anthony on Jamespepperbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Johnbalebooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Joyce-royce.com
POWELL, Anthony on Kbookscanada.com
POWELL, Anthony on Ladylisabooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
POWELL, Anthony on Maplehillbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Midwaybook.com
POWELL, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
POWELL, Anthony on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
POWELL, Anthony on Njbonline.com
POWELL, Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com
POWELL, Anthony on Oldscrolls.com
POWELL, Anthony on Ozzbooks.com.au
POWELL, Anthony on Paulfosterbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Pellabooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
POWELL, Anthony on Riversedgebooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Robertsbookshop.com
POWELL, Anthony on Seattlebookcenter.com
POWELL, Anthony on Sleepysidebooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Tenbestbooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Texasbooklady.com
POWELL, Anthony on Thebooksend.com
POWELL, Anthony on Uncommonbooksonline.com
POWELL, Anthony on Waverlybooks.com
POWELL, Anthony on Westcoastbooks.co.uk

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy