Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rice, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne BEAUTY'S PUNISHMENT
PLUME FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST HARDCOVER NO DJ ISSUED. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rice, Anne) as A.N. Roquelaure BEAUTY'S PUNISHMENT
MACDONALD FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A fine first in dj. TIPPED IN SIGNED BOOKPLATE 
Price: 148.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne [Anne Rampling] BELINDA.
ARBOR FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in dj of this sexy title. 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne Cry to Heaven
Knopf 1982 FIRST Hardcover Good Good Signed by Author(s)
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE 
Price: 82.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne CRY TO HEAVEN
Knopf FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne QUEEN OF THE DAMNED
NY, Knopf, 1988 1988 0394256603 / 9780394256603 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A fine, tight first in d.j. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne THE CLAIMING OF SLEEPING BEAUTY
PLUME FIRST Hardcover Fine 
A FINE FIRST HARDCOVER NO DJ ISSUED. 
Price: 49.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne The Queen of the Damned (The Vampire Chronicles)
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED.
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition. SIGNED. A near fine copy in dj of the third book in the Vampire Chronicles. 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED.
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First edition, SECOND PRINTING, SIGNED. A near fine copy in dj of the third book in the Vampire Chronicles. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, anne. THE QUEEN OF THE DAMNED.
Knopf FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed
First edition. inscribed. A near fine copy in dj of the third book in the Vampire Chronicles. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
Signed. A fine first in dj. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
KNOPF FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A fine first in dj. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne The Vampire Chronicles
Knopf FIRST Signed
First edition thus. Three volume set in slipcase, consisting of Interview with the Vampire, The Vampire Lestat, and Queen of the Damned. Each volume is SIGNED BY ANNE RICE. Fine condition, issued with out dust jackets, in a large pictorial slipcase with some rubbing and edgewear. 
Price: 299.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rice, Anne The VAMPIRE LESTAT
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. KNOPF 1985 0394534433 / 9780394534435 FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ.WITH SIGNED tipped in page. REMAINDER MARK. library stamps 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ramsland, Katherine;Rice, Anne The Witches' Companion: The Official Guide to Anne Rice's Lives of the Mayfair Witches
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 0345389476 / 9780345389473 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
a fine first in dj. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rice, Anne The Witching Hour
Knopf FIRST Soft cover Fine 
Staple Pictorial Wrappers. Book Condition: Very Fine. First Edition. Prepublication excerpt for the First Edition. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rice, Anne VIOLIN
KNOPF FIRST Soft cover Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS OF THE ADVANCED READING COPY. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne on Abooktrader.com
Rice, Anne on Bbrownandassoc.net
Rice, Anne on Blossombooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Booksandbirds.com
Rice, Anne on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Rice, Anne on Boox.ca
Rice, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Brookingsbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Chicagorare.com
Rice, Anne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rice, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com
Rice, Anne on Crazy4bookz.com
Rice, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com
Rice, Anne on Drakefarmbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rice, Anne on Eurolibros.com
Rice, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com
Rice, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Gothicabooks.com
Rice, Anne on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Kathmandubooks.com
Rice, Anne on Leonsbookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Maydaybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Mixdbooks.net
Rice, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rice, Anne on Mysterymikes.com
Rice, Anne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Nightheronbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rice, Anne on Oldprintbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Oldscrolls.com
Rice, Anne on Patbookman.net
Rice, Anne on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Resourcebooks.net
Rice, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Sceneofthecrime.net
Rice, Anne on Thebookishpelican.com
Rice, Anne on Topshelfbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Waverlybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy