Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

NIN, ANAIs Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 NIN, ANAIs A CHILD BORN OUT OF THE FOG
GemoR 1947 FIRST Soft Cover 
First edition. The last leaf, advertising a limited edition of House of Incest, . FINE. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 NIN, ANAIs A SPY IN THE HOUSE OF LOVE
New York BRITISH BOOK CENTRE 1954 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. From the library of novelist Maritta Wolff with her bookplate on the front endpaper. 
Price: 71.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 NIN, ANAIs A SPY IN THE HOUSE OF LOVE
BRITISH BOOK CENTRE First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. RED CLOTH BOARDS. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 NIN, ANAIs CHILDREN OF THE ALBATROSS
DuTTON 1947 FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN WORN DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 NIN, ANAIs D.H. LAWRENCE:AN UNPROFESSIONAL STUDY
SWALLOW 1964 First Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine FIRST IN DJ. FIRST PRINTING. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 NIN, ANAIs LA MAISON DE L'INCESTE
ollection de l'Herne/La Table Ronde. 1964 1964 First Edition Soft Cover 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN WRAPS. A FEW SPOTS. IN FRENCH 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 NIN, ANAIs PORTRAIT IN THREE DIMENSIONS
Concentric Circle Press Soft cover Signed by Author(s)
Signed. A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. INSCRIBED BY NIN'S HUSBAND, RUPERT. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NIN, ANAIs Preface to henry Miller's Tropic of Cancer
LAwrence Maxwell FiRST Fine 
First Edition. A small chapbook that reprints Anais Nin's original introduction to Miller's Tropic of Cancer. Eight pages. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NIN, ANAIs THE DIARY OF ANAIS NIN VOL 5 1947-1955
Harcourt BRACE FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 NIN, ANAIs The Diary of Anais Nin Volume 6
Harcourt FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
a fine first in dj. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 NIN, ANAIs THE DIARY OF ANAIS VOLUME FOUR
HARcourt FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. PRICE CLIPPED 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 NIN, ANAIs THE DIARY OF ANAIS VOLUME THREE
HARcourt FIRST Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. NOT PRICE CLIPPED 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 NIN, ANAIs THE JOURNALS OF ANAIS NIN- VOL 2
PETER OWEN 1967 First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A NEAR FINE BRITISH FIRST IN DJ 
Price: 27.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 NIN, ANAIs Typed Autographed Letter Signed
Signed
A typed letter signed in full by Anais Nin with handwritten envelope. full page letter. dated July 1972 to London times. 
Price: 315.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 NIN, ANAIs WASTE OF TIMELESSNESS
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A NEAR FINE COPY 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


NIN, ANAIs on Antiquarius.com
NIN, ANAIs on Bbrownandassoc.net
NIN, ANAIs on Betterbookgetter.com
NIN, ANAIs on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
NIN, ANAIs on Blossombooks.co.uk
NIN, ANAIs on Bluecatbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Bluemountainbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Bookcrazy.us
NIN, ANAIs on Bookmarcsonline.com
NIN, ANAIs on Bookwebpages.net
NIN, ANAIs on Boox.ca
NIN, ANAIs on Brookingsbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Brooklynbooks.us
NIN, ANAIs on Chicagorare.com
NIN, ANAIs on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Diatropebooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Dunbarbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Elpinarillobooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Eurolibros.com
NIN, ANAIs on Film-tvtieins.com
NIN, ANAIs on Goodwillbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Grendelbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Hoffmansbookshop.com
NIN, ANAIs on Johnbalebooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
NIN, ANAIs on Kbookscanada.com
NIN, ANAIs on Leftcoastbooks.us
NIN, ANAIs on Leonsbookstore.com
NIN, ANAIs on Midwaybook.com
NIN, ANAIs on Montclairbookcenter.com
NIN, ANAIs on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Oldscrolls.com
NIN, ANAIs on Riversedgebooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Rogercoybooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Schoonerbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Seattlebookcenter.com
NIN, ANAIs on Sleepysidebooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Studiobookshop.co.uk
NIN, ANAIs on Texasbooklady.com
NIN, ANAIs on Thebooksend.com
NIN, ANAIs on Vinegarworksbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Waverlybooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Websterbookstore.com
NIN, ANAIs on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
NIN, ANAIs on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy