Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tan, Amy Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. SIMON & SCHUSTER 1994 0027888355 / 9780027888355 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. OVERSIZED. ILLUSTRATED BY GRETCHEN SCHIELDS. SIGNED by both Amy Tan and the Illustrator Gretchen Schields!!! 
Price: 38.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tan, Amy THE CHINESE SIAMESE CAT
MACMILLAN First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AMY TAN AND GRETCHEN SCHIELDS!! 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tan, Amy THE HUNDRED SECRET SENSES
FRanklin FIRST Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN LEATHER SIGNED 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB
Putnam 1989 FiRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED ON BOOKPLATE. Correct first issue DJ with Canadian price of $26.50. 
Price: 152.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB
Putnam 1989 FIRST Soft Cover Very Good 
A NEAR FINE FIRST OF THE ADVANCE READING COPY IN WRAPS. 
Price: 152.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tan, Amy THE JOY LUCK CLUB
PUTNAM 1989 FIRST Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. second issue DJ. NAME stamped on edge owners name on fep. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tan, Amy THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE
NY, Putnam's, 1992 1992 First Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCED READING COPY, SIGNED, fine first in wraps. 
Price: 25.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tan, Amy THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE
New York, NY, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1992 1992 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Fine. AS NEW FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED WITH HANDWRITTEN QUOTE FROM BOOK. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tan, Amy THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE
First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION PROOF IN RED WRAPS. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tan, Amy. THE KITCHEN GOD'S WIFE.
Putnam First Edition Soft cover Near Fine 
NEAR FINE PLUS FIRST EDITION PROOF IN RED WRAPS. 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tan, Amy The Moon Lady
Macmillan 0027888304 / 9780027888300 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s)
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED by both Amy Tan and the Illustrator Gretchen Schields!!! 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tan, Amy The Moon Lady
MACMILLAN First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. 
Price: 14.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Abooktrader.com
Tan, Amy on Bibliobeast.com
Tan, Amy on Bibliotique.us
Tan, Amy on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tan, Amy on Bookwebpages.com
Tan, Amy on Boox.ca
Tan, Amy on Brickroadbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Brookingsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Cardinalbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Chicagorare.com
Tan, Amy on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Tan, Amy on Cozybookcellar.com
Tan, Amy on Crazy4bookz.com
Tan, Amy on Cupboardmaker.com
Tan, Amy on Diatropebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Elpinarillobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Eurolibros.com
Tan, Amy on Film-tvtieins.com
Tan, Amy on Foxfirebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Goodwillbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Jamespepperbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Johnbalebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Tan, Amy on Kathmandubooks.com
Tan, Amy on Leftcoastbooks.us
Tan, Amy on Leftcoastetc.com
Tan, Amy on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tan, Amy on Mysterymikes.com
Tan, Amy on Nansbookshop.biz
Tan, Amy on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Oldscrolls.com
Tan, Amy on Patbookman.net
Tan, Amy on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Riversedgebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Texasbooklady.com
Tan, Amy on Thebooksend.com
Tan, Amy on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Waverlybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Websterbookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Woodcrestbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy