Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bierce, Ambrose. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bierce, Ambrose. AMBROSE BIERCE SATANIC READER.
NY, Doubleday, 1968. 1968 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Fine copy in price-clipped dj with a tiny nick at the lower front cover. 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BIERCE AMBROSE CAN SUCH THINGS BE
NeALE 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS IN DJ. VOLUME III OF COLLECTED WORKS. 
Price: 131.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BIERCE AMBROSE FANTASTIC FABLES
NY, PUTMAN'S, 1898 1898 FiRST Hardcover Near Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST, SECOND ISSUE. BEAUTIFUL BLUE CLOTH BOARDS WITH ORANGE TEXT. WITH BRIGHT GOLD GILT EDGES. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bierce, Ambrose TALES OF SOLDIERS AND CIVILIANS
HeRITAGE FiRST Fine 
NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN VERY GOOD SLIPCASE. 
Price: 13.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BIERCE AMBROSE THE DEVIL'S DICTIONARY
Limited Editions CLUB Fine Signed
One of 1500 copies signed by the illustrator. woodcut illustrations printed in red and black, with colored title plate. Fine in original glassine wrapper, housed in near fine marbled slipcase 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bierce, Ambrose the Enlarged Devil's Dictionary
Doubleday FiRST Hardcover Fine 
FINE FIRST EDITION W/O DJ. GILT LETTERING ON BLACK CLOTH. BEAUTIFUL COPY. 
Price: 29.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BIERCE AMBROSE The Enlarged Devil's Dictionary, with 851 Newly Discovered Words and Definitions Added to the Previous Thousand Word Collection
NY Doubleday 1967 FiRST Hard Cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS NO DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BIERCE AMBROSE THE MONK AND THE HANGMAN'S
BOni FiRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN RED CLOTH. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bierce, Ambrose. The Shadow On The Dial and Other Essays.
San Francisco: A.M. Robertson, 1909 1909 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First edition. Very good copy in original binding with just a touch of rubbing and lacking the dj. 1 page roughly opened else a nice collectible copy. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bierce, Ambrose. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bierce, Ambrose. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Bookbill.net
Bierce, Ambrose. on Bookfaerie.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Booksofaurora.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Collinsbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bierce, Ambrose. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Eurolibros.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Gloversbookery.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Goodwillbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Bierce, Ambrose. on Grendelbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Bierce, Ambrose. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Johnbalebooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Kathmandubooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Kbookscanada.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Ladylisabooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Leonardshoup.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Leonsbookstore.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Bierce, Ambrose. on Nansbookshop.biz
Bierce, Ambrose. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Oldscrolls.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bierce, Ambrose. on Patbookman.net
Bierce, Ambrose. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Bierce, Ambrose. on Riversedgebooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Robertsbookshop.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Snowdensbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Sunmountbooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Swantradingcompany.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Thebooksend.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Thedustjacket.biz
Bierce, Ambrose. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Bierce, Ambrose. on Trivillagebooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Bierce, Ambrose. on Waverlybooks.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Websterbookstore.com
Bierce, Ambrose. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy