Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ginsberg Allen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ginsberg Allen ANKOR WAT
FULCRUM First Fine Fine Signed
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. ONE OF 100 SIGNED THIS IS NUMBER 55. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ginsberg Allen AUTOGRAPHED POSTCARD SIGNED.
Signed
AUTOGRAPHED postcard all hand written to Sam, "My father is ill in Paterson-preparing to go over the shining birdige before me--Hope you are in peaceful space--you have an open heart, and the sky is open and blue as your heart--Allen Ginsberg" Dated March 29,1976 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ginsberg, Allen Bixby Canyon Ocean path Word Breeze
FiRST Soft cover 
First printing. Wrappers, photographs by William Webb, cover illustration from a painting of Bixby Canyon by Emil White. Fine 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ginsberg, Allen Collected Poems 1947-1997
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2006 0061139742 / 9780061139741 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. as new copy in ike dust jacket of this major collection. 
Price: 42.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ginsberg Allen Composed on the Tongue
CALIFORNIA: Grey Fox Press, 1980 1980 First Edition Soft cover 
A near fine paperback. FIRST 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ginsberg, Allen Cosmopolitan Greetings : Poems, 1986-1992
New York: HarperCollins, 1994 1994 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition. Fine copy in almost perfect dk but for a touch of light sunning to the spine. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ginsberg Allen Empty Mirror
TOTEM First Edition Soft cover 
A near fine FIRST in stapled wraps. First edition. Introduction by William Carlos Williams. Cr. 8vo. 47pp. In original stapled printed wrappers featuring a drawing by Jesse Sorrentino. later issue 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ginsberg, Allen Empty Mirror
New York CoRINTH 1970 Second Printing Softcover Very Good Signed
A signed presentation copy signed by Allen Ginsberg and dated by him in 1982. Very good copy in wraps. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ginsberg Allen Entering Kansas City High
Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. T. Williams, 1967 First Edition Fine 
A fine first of this broadside 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 GINSBERG, Allen and YAMAGATA, Hiro. GINSBERG: 108 IMAGES / YAMAGATA: EARTHLY PARADISE.
SanTA MONICA: Fred Hoffman, 1995 1995 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
FIRST. 2 oblong 12mo h/b volumes with a die-cut panel on the cover, b/w and colour illus, text in English. Pamplet with text in Italian laid in. The books are in fine condition in fine slipcase. 
Price: 55.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ginsberg, Allen; Oliva, Achille B.; Clemente, Francesco; Yamagata, Hiro; Pivano, Fernando Hiro Yamagata : Earthly Paradise. Allen Ginsberg : 108 images. Two Volumes
Umberto Allemandi & Company, 1996 1996 FIRST Fine 
As New. ISBN:8842205680. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN TWO VOLUMES IN SLIPCASE. 
Price: 99.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ginsberg Allen ILLUMINATED POEMS
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thunder's Mouth Pr 1996 1568580452 / 9781568580456 First Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ginsberg, Allen IRON HORSE
CITY LIGHTS FIRST Soft Cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN PAPERBACK. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ginsberg, Allen Journals Mid-Fifties 1954-1958
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper Collins NY 1995 1995 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
ISBN:0060167718. A near fine FIRST EDITION IN DJ. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ginsberg Allen The Fall of America
San Francisco: City Lights, 1972 1972 
a very good first in paper. 
Price: 15.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ginsberg, Allen White Shroud Poems 1980-1985
New York: HARPER & Row, 1986 1986 FIRST Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:0060157143. First edition. Fine copy in near fine dj. 
Price: 11.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ginsberg, Allen WICHITA VORTEX SUTRA
SF, Coyote, 1966 1966 Soft cover 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ginsberg Allen on Abdbooksellers.com
Ginsberg Allen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Ginsberg Allen on Beaglebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Beasleybooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Bestpricedbooks.net
Ginsberg Allen on Bibliodisia.com
Ginsberg Allen on Bluemountainbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ginsberg Allen on Boox.ca
Ginsberg Allen on Brooklynbooks.us
Ginsberg Allen on Buybookstoday.net
Ginsberg Allen on Celadorbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Cupboardmaker.com
Ginsberg Allen on Dunbarbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Gloversbookery.com
Ginsberg Allen on Grendelbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Ginsberg Allen on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Jgwbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Johnbalebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Kjcactus.com
Ginsberg Allen on Lairdbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ginsberg Allen on Leonardshoup.com
Ginsberg Allen on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ginsberg Allen on Opendoorbooks.us
Ginsberg Allen on Polyester.com.au
Ginsberg Allen on Riversedgebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ginsberg Allen on Seattlebookcenter.com
Ginsberg Allen on Snowdensbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Svbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Svirdenbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Tenbestbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Thebookscene.com
Ginsberg Allen on Thebooksend.com
Ginsberg Allen on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Vintage-books.com
Ginsberg Allen on Waverlybooks.com
Ginsberg Allen on Wfsandercombe.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy