Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Poe, Edgar Allan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Poe, Edgar Allan POEMS
ROYCROFTERS 1901 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS IN BROWN SUEDE. STAIN ON COVER. 
Price: 40.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Poe, Edgar Allan TALES OF EDGAR ALLEN POE
MORROW 1991 Hardcover Fine 
A FINE COPY IN DJ WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Poe, Edgar Allan TALES OF MYSTERY AND IMAGINATION
EastON 0765198797 / 9780765198792 Hardcover 
FINE FULL LEATHER Easton Press Books. Bound in Full, gilt tooled Leather, with gilt page edges; gilt spine decorations and lettering; silk Moire endpapers; silk ribbon place marker; raised bands to the spine. Bookplate not attached 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 RACKHAM, Arthur]. POE, Edgar Allan Tales of Mystery and Imagination. By Edgar Allan Poe. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham
HarRap 1935 FIRST Hardcover Fine Signed
12 tipped in color plates. one of 460 numbered copies, signed by RACKHAM!!!! A Beautiful copy. A fine first in vellum with gold decorations to covers. SPECTACULAR ILLUSTRATIONS! Original vellum over boards pictorially stamped and lettered in gilt on front cover and spine. Top edge gilt, others uncut. Black and white pictorial endpapers. Twelve mounted colour plates, w ith descriptive tissue guards, seventeen black and white plates, and eleven small drawings in black and white. Signed by the RACKHAM. Without original slipcase. But very rare in this condition. 
Price: 3307.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Poe, Edgar Allan THE COMPLETE POEMS AND STORIES OF EDGAR ALLAN POE WITH SELECTIONS FROM HIS CRITICAL WRITINGS. TWO VOLUMES
Knopf Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
two volume set in slipcase reprint not a book club. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Poe, Edgar Allan; THE COMPLETE POETICAL WORKS OF EDGAR ALLAN POE
OXFORD 1919 First Hardcover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN BLUE CLOTH 
Price: 17.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Poe, Edgar Allan THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER
Editions NARCISSE FIRST Soft cover VERY 
A VERY GOOD FIRST THUS IN RED WRAPS. NUMBER 58 
Price: 86.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poe, Edgar Allan THE FALL OF THE HOUSE OF USHER
CHESHIRE First Thus Hardcover Near Fine 
Fine. No Jacket. First edition thus. 8vo. Illustrated with six woodcuts by Arner Epstein. Original tan textures cloth with printed paper label on the upper front cover. Fine copy in publisher's slipcase (slipcase is repaired)). 31 pages. . Number 83 of 1,200 numbered copies. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Poe, Edgar Allan THE NARRATIVE OF ARTHUR GORDON PYM
LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB FIRST Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Very Good. Rene Clarke (illustrator). Limited and Numbered. This is the 5th book issued by the Limited Editions Club. It is one of a limited edition of 1,500. Signed by Illustrator. Limited Signed Edition. in chipped dj and repaired slipcase.otherwise very good. 
Price: 110.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Poe, Edgar Allan, Robinson, Alan J. (illustrator) The Raven : With the Philosophy of Composition
NorthEASTERN FIRST Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very Good. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. closed tear. 
Price: 16.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poe, Edgar Allan on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Antiquarius.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bagotbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bibliotique.us
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bluecatbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Boox.ca
Poe, Edgar Allan on Brickroadbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Brookingsbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Cardinalbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Cheapread.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Chicagorare.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Cozybookcellar.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Cupboardmaker.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Danglaeserbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Drakefarmbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Eurolibros.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Film-tvtieins.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Foxfirebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Goodwillbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Gothicabooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Hkbooksonline.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Jamespepperbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Johnbalebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Leftcoastbooks.us
Poe, Edgar Allan on Leonsbookstore.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Notquitenewstuff.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Opendoorbooks.us
Poe, Edgar Allan on Patbookman.net
Poe, Edgar Allan on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Resourcebooks.net
Poe, Edgar Allan on Riversedgebooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Trasteverebooks.net
Poe, Edgar Allan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Poe, Edgar Allan on Wheenobooks.com
Poe, Edgar Allan on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy