Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha. A DAUGHTER'S A DAUGHTER
ARBOR First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 CHRISTIE, AGATHA BY THE PRICKING OF MY THUMBS
COLLINS First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 CHRISTIE, AGATHA CARDS ON THE TABLE
Dodd 1937 First Edition Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. ADRIAN GOLDSTONE BOOKPLATE. worn at top of spine 
Price: 44.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CHRISTIE, AGATHA death on the Nile
BLACK DOG Hardcover Fine Fine 
A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. AS NEW 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 CHRISTIE, AGATHA Endless Night
COLLINS 1967 First Edition Hardcover NEAR FINE Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CHRISTIE, AGATHA FUNERALS ARE FATAL
Dodd First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST IN VG DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 CHRISTIE, AGATHA HERCULE POIROT'S CHRISTMAS
LONDON Collins Crime Club 1939 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CHRISTIE, AGATHA Peril at End House
DODD MEAD First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. 
Price: 367.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CHRISTIE, AGATHA SURPRISE SURPRISE
Dodd First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST IN VG DJ. OWNER INSCRIPTION 
Price: 36.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 CHRISTIE, AGATHA The HOUND OF DEATH
ODHAMS 1933 First Good 
A GOOD FIRST EDITION NO DJ. COVERS SPOTTED. foxed 
Price: 22.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE LABORS OF HERCULES
Dodd First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST IN VG DJ. 
Price: 78.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 CHRISTIE, AGATHA The Mirror Crack'd
Collins 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. owner inscription. not price clipped. 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 CHRISTIE, AGATHA The Mirror Crack'd
DODD First Edition Hardcover Fine NEAR 
A FINE FIRST IN NEAR FINE DJ. 
Price: 13.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE MOUSETRAP AND OTHER PLAYS
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. DODD 1978 0396076319 / 9780396076315 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. SMALL CLOSE TEAR. 
Price: 23.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE MURDER ON THE LINKS
MERCURY Soft cover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST PAPERBACK 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE MYSTERIOUS MR. QUIN
GROSSET AND DUNLAP 1930 Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN RED CLOTH. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE MYSTERIOUS MR. QUIN
DODD 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN A FINE FACSIMILE DJ. 
Price: 170.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THE MYSTERY OF THE BLUE TRAIN
Dodd 1928 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN VERY GOOD DJ. PRICE ON DJ $2.00. 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 CHRISTIE. AGATHA THE PATRIOTIC MURDERS
NEW YORK DodD MEAD 1941 First Edition First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN RED CLOTH. SPINE REGLUED. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 CHRISTIE, AGATHA THERE IS A TIDE
Dodd First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A VERY GOOD PLUS FIRST IN VG DJ. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Christie, Agatha. on Antiquarius.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bagotbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Christie, Agatha. on Beckhambooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Bibliotique.us
Christie, Agatha. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Booksandbirds.com
Christie, Agatha. on Brickroadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Brooklynbooks.us
Christie, Agatha. on Cheapread.com
Christie, Agatha. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Foxfirebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Goodwillbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Johnbalebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Jrfinebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Lpbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Marblehillbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Mixdbooks.net
Christie, Agatha. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Christie, Agatha. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Mysterymikes.com
Christie, Agatha. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Oldprintbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Opendoorbooks.us
Christie, Agatha. on Orielisbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Riversedgebooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Rogercoybooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Christie, Agatha. on Storbecks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Tenbestbooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Theavocadopit.com
Christie, Agatha. on Trasteverebooks.net
Christie, Agatha. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha. on Waverlybooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Wheenobooks.com
Christie, Agatha. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy