|
|
Russell, A. E. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Maxwell, A. E. THE ART OF SURVIVAL New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 1989 0385248466 / 9780385248464 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Price:
11.02 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sérullaz, Maurice (translated by E.M.A. Graham The Concise Encyclopedia of Impressionism NJ: ChaRTWELL, 1974 1974 0890096635 / 9780890096635 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included ISBN:0890096635. FIRST EDITION. A fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket, DJ with color and b&w plates Octavo, 285 pages, Complete, informative guide to the art and artists of the Impressionist school. Full color illustrations of their most important works. Biographical details of the artists, their precursors, and patrons. Indexed. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Branner, Robert; Brown, Frank E; Millon, Henry A; Scully Jr, Vincent; Lowry, Bates: Saalman, Howard; MacDonald; Scranton, Robert L THE GREAT AGES OF WORLD ARCHITECTURE 8 VOLUMES BraZILLIER First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Four Volumes: Modern Architecture (Scully,) Baroque and Rococo Architecture (Millon,) Roman Architecture (Brown,) Gothic Architec ture (Branner.) ALL FINE IN DJ. Price:
55.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Maxwell, A. E. The King of Nothing Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books 1992 0679404589 / 9780679404583 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) ****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AS NEW DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. Price:
19.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
DURRANT, A.E. THE MALLET LOCOMOTIVE FIRST Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Reprint original edition. Very good copy in lightly used dj that has a couple minor spots to the front cover, two tiny chips and spine fading. Price-clipped. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Van Vogt, A. E. The Secret Galactics New York Prentice-Hall 1974 0137979029 / 9780137979028 Softcover Soft cover Near Fine Signed by Author(s) Signed presentation copy from Van Vogt to noted Hollywood agent. A warm inscription. Very good plus copy in wraps. Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Van Vogt, A. E. The World of A Norwalk, CT, Easton Press, 1988 1988 0899683827 / 9780899683829 Hardcover Illustrated by Vincent DiFate. Lavish leather binding decorated in stamped gilt, gilded page edges. Fine. Price:
47.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Brininstool, E. A. Troopers with Custer StACKPOLE 1952 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Near Fine. Fine first edition hardcover in dj. Dj has slight sunning. This book is from Samuel Fuller's library, the director of THE BIG RED ONE, and it comes with a certificate of authenticity. Price:
63.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Russell, A. E. on Birchwoodbooks.net Russell, A. E. on Booksets.com Russell, A. E. on Braintreeusedbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Russell, A. E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Russell, A. E. on Llandeilobookshop.com Russell, A. E. on Magusbooksseattle.com
| Russell, A. E. on Martysbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Moodybooks.net Russell, A. E. on Nomadestore.com Russell, A. E. on Quercusbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Russellbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Sales.acornbookshop.com Russell, A. E. on Sandyaco.com
| Russell, A. E. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Thebookbank.net Russell, A. E. on Thebooksend.com Russell, A. E. on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com Russell, A. E. on Theyardsalebookstore.com Russell, A. E. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com |
|
|