Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Russell, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell, A. E. AE'S LETTERS TO MINANLABAIN
NY: MAcmillan, 1937 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. FLAPS OF DJ PASTED TO FRONT FLAP. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Motherwell, Robert; Carmean, E.A. Jr.; Bigelow, Robert; Scofield, John E. Reconciliation Elegy
Italy SKIRA 1980 0847803376 / 9780847803378 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
ISBN:0847803376. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DJ. QUARTO.Profuse B&W & color illustrations 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harney, Lt. Col. E.D. (General B. A. Schriever) SPACE PLANNERS GUIDE
U. S. Government Printing Office USAF 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Oversized Volume. Hundreds of Charts. 50 + clear plastic overlays in 2 pockets. For internal Air Force planning purposes. Binding is Hardcover. Oversize Volume. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Travis, Carole A.; Brooks, Peggy (editor); Woods, Barbara (editor), Burroughs, Kim E. (illustrator) Star Food
Moose, WY Homestead Publishing 2001 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
****SIGNED**** ISBN:0960662200. A FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HOFFMANN, E.T.A. Tales of Hoffmann
WYN FIRST Very Good 
First edition. In very good - condition, with some rubbing and fading to the spine and light staining to the lower cover. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Maxwell, A. E. THE ART OF SURVIVAL
New York, New York, U.S.A. New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1989 1989 0385248466 / 9780385248464 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Budge, E.A. Wallis, translator THE BOOK OF THE DEAD, the Hieroglyphic Transcript of the Papyrus of ANI
UNIVERSITY Hardcover NEAR NEAR 
A NEAR FINE FIRST THUS IN DJ. 
Price: 33.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sérullaz, Maurice (translated by E.M.A. Graham The Concise Encyclopedia of Impressionism
NJ: ChaRTWELL, 1974 1974 0890096635 / 9780890096635 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
ISBN:0890096635. FIRST EDITION. A fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket, DJ with color and b&w plates Octavo, 285 pages, Complete, informative guide to the art and artists of the Impressionist school. Full color illustrations of their most important works. Biographical details of the artists, their precursors, and patrons. Indexed. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A.E. THE DIVINE VISION
MACMILLAN 1904 FIRST Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST NO DJ. 
Price: 23.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Branner, Robert; Brown, Frank E; Millon, Henry A; Scully Jr, Vincent; Lowry, Bates: Saalman, Howard; MacDonald; Scranton, Robert L THE GREAT AGES OF WORLD ARCHITECTURE 8 VOLUMES
BraZILLIER First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
Four Volumes: Modern Architecture (Scully,) Baroque and Rococo Architecture (Millon,) Roman Architecture (Brown,) Gothic Architec ture (Branner.) ALL FINE IN DJ. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A.E. The House of the Titans and Other Poems
FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine 
A VERY GOOD FIRST IN DJ. 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Maxwell, A. E. The King of Nothing
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Villard Books 1992 0679404589 / 9780679404583 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed
****SIGNED****AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AS NEW DJ. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Van Vogt, A. E. The Secret Galactics
New York Prentice-Hall 1974 0137979029 / 9780137979028 Softcover Softcover Near Fine Signed
Signed presentation copy from Van Vogt to noted Hollywood agent. A warm inscription. Very good plus copy in wraps. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tyler, J.E.A. THE TOLKIEN COMPANION
NY, 1976 1976 0312808151 / 9780312808150 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine first in dj. Small Chip on front of dj. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Van Vogt, A. E. The World of A
Norwalk, CT, Easton Press, 1988 1988 0899683827 / 9780899683829 Hardcover 
Illustrated by Vincent DiFate. Lavish leather binding decorated in stamped gilt, gilded page edges. Fine. 
Price: 47.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brininstool, E. A. Troopers with Custer
StACKPOLE 1952 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Near Fine. Fine first edition hardcover in dj. Dj has slight sunning. This book is from Samuel Fuller's library, the director of THE BIG RED ONE, and it comes with a certificate of authenticity. 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell, A. E. on 86books.com
Russell, A. E. on Booksets.com
Russell, A. E. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Russell, A. E. on Jackdawbooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Pinaclebooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Russellbooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Tenbestbooks.com
Russell, A. E. on Thebooksend.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy