Vagabond Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doyle, A Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, A Conan ROUND THE FIRE STORIES
McCluRE 1908 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
A GOOD PLUS FIRST IN RED CLOTH. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, A Conan Sir Arthur Conan Doyle; The Best of Sherlock Holmes
FRANKIN Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST IN LEATHER 
Price: 19.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, A Conan Tales of Sherlock Holmes
Grosset First Edition Very Good 
First edition thus. Rare photoplay edition, illustrated with photos of scenes from William Gillette's play "Sherlock Holmes," which began its spectacular stage run in 1899. Book is very good with some spine lean and edgewear, no dust jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle, A Conan THE BEST OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
FRanklin Hardcover 
A FINE FIRST IN LEATHER 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, A. Conan The Blue Carbuncle
NY the BAKER STREET IRREGULARS 1948 First Edition NEAR FINE NEAR FINE 
A NEAR FINE FIRST EDITION IN A VERY GOOD PLUS DJ. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, A Conan The Complete Sherlock Holmes: The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; The Later Adventures of Sherlock Holmes; The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes. 3 Volume Set
EASTON Hardcover 
Three volumes, octavos, full black leather, gilt titles and gilt decorations. Advertures of, Later Advertures of and Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes offered together. Matching bindings with gilt page edges, color frontis and two raised bands. bookplate 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, A Conan The Hound of the Baskervilles
JOHN MURRAY Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
One of the Sherlock Holmes Collected Edition series. Introduction by John Fowles. Fine in fine dust jacket. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, A Conan THE MAN FROM ARCHANGEL
NeELY 1899 First Thus 
First edition bound in red & black cloth with silver lettering.Title page states, "Neely Booklet Series. No.20, May 15,1899". 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, A Conan THE WHITE COMPANY
GARDEN CITY Fine Very Good 
A VERY GOOD HARDCOVER IN DJ. WITH TIPPED ON PLATE ON COVER. COLOR PLATES 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, A. Conan. Through The Magic Door.
London, Smith Elder Co., 1907. 1907 F Hardcover 
First edition. A very good copy in original red cloth with tigh hinges. Cloth is worn in spots.Uncommon first British hardcover edition. Half-title, 16 black and white plates, five by WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, index, 6pp adverts at end; vi+274pp 
Price: 194.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, A Conan TWO ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
KANSAS: HALDEMAN-JULIUS, 1920 1920 First Edition Soft Cover Near Fine 
A NEAR FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. lITTLE BLUE BOOK NO. 1029. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A Conan on Aboundbookcompany.com
Doyle, A Conan on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Antiquarius.com
Doyle, A Conan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Doyle, A Conan on Bibliotique.us
Doyle, A Conan on Bookmarcsonline.com
Doyle, A Conan on Boox.ca
Doyle, A Conan on Brookingsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Brooklynbooks.us
Doyle, A Conan on Brusselembroidery.com
Doyle, A Conan on Cerebraldeli.com
Doyle, A Conan on Chicagorare.com
Doyle, A Conan on Collinsbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Doyle, A Conan on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Drakefarmbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Eveleighbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Foxfirebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Georgejefferybooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Gloversbookery.com
Doyle, A Conan on Goodwillbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Grendelbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Doyle, A Conan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doyle, A Conan on Johnbalebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Kbookscanada.com
Doyle, A Conan on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doyle, A Conan on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Doyle, A Conan on Oldranchbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Orielisbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Orphantreasures.com
Doyle, A Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Read-em-again.com
Doyle, A Conan on Resourcebooks.net
Doyle, A Conan on Riversedgebooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Shirebookshome.com
Doyle, A Conan on Thebooksend.com
Doyle, A Conan on Thedustjacket.biz
Doyle, A Conan on Websterbookstore.com
Doyle, A Conan on Wheenobooks.com
Doyle, A Conan on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy