|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Algosaibi, Ghazi A. From the Orient and the Desert London Oriel Press 1979 0853621799 Hardcover Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) Signed to famous Hollywood director and dated 1980. Fine second printing in fine dj. COMES WITH COA STATING IT WAS FROM DIRECTOR RICHARD FLEISCHERS LIBRARY. He directed BOSTON STRANGLER, TORA TORA TORA, NARROW MARGIN, ETC. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Algren, Nelson Chicago: City on the Make NEW YORK Doubleday 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good First editon, very good in very good dust jacket. Dj has rubbing and small short closed tears, book has light discoloration to endpapers else a clean, solid colectible copy that is not price-clipped. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Alighieri, Dante. THE DIVINE COMEDY. Limited Editions Club 1932 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included of 1500 copies. Designed and signed by Hans Mardersteig. - Full cloth, fabric decorated with roses, designed by Mario Fortuny of Venice. Orange leather label on spine, with title stamped in gilt. - Lacks dj, Slipcase Price:
131.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Allen, Gay Waldo Emerson FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0670748668. First edition. F/NF copy of this important biography of the famous transcendentalist/essayist/writer. Price:
12.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Allen, Steve Die Laughing E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Kensington Pub Corp 1998 1575662418 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) AS NEW FIRST EDITION IN AS NEW DJ. SIGNED. Price:
19.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Allende, Isabel Paula Harper 1995 FIRST Soft Cover Fine Signed Signed. A FINE FIRST EDITION of the UNCORRECTED PROOF. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR in year of publication TO CONNIE MARTINSON FROM BOOKNOTES ON PBS WITH HER POST-ITS. with drawing of a flower. Price:
27.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Allende, Isabel Stories Of Eva Luna New York, New York, U.S.A. ATHENEUM 1991 0689121024 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) ****SIGNED****A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A FINE DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR WITH A LITTLE DRAWING OF A FLOWER. Price:
26.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Allende, Isabel Zorro: A Novel Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2005 0060778970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s) ****SIGNED LIMITED**** A FINE FIRST EDITION IN A NEAR FINE DJ. SIGNED LIMITED WITH A SPECIAL SIGNED LIMITED PAGE. SMALL CLOSE TEAR TO SPINE. Price:
26.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Allison, Dorothy TRASH FIREBRAND 1988 FIRST Hard Cover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Dorothy Allison. Fine in pictorial boards, without dj. as issued Price:
37.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
ALTON, JOHN Painting with Light Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 1995 0520086309 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s) First Thus. ISBN:0520086309. A FINE FIRST NO DJ WAS ISSUED . SIGNED BY THIS FAMOUS CAMERAMAN. Price:
165.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Ames, Lee J., Ames, Lee J. (illustrator) Draw Fifty Monsters, Creepy Creatures, Superheroes, Demons, Dragons, Nerds, Dirts, Ghouls, Giants, Vampires, Zombies, and Other Curiosa. Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1983 1983 0385176376 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included ISBN:0385176376. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. OVERSIZED. Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
AMITIES FRANCAISES, LES-PASCAL BONETTI POETES CONTEMPORAINS ANTHOLOGIE PARIS: FIRMINI-DIDOT, 1938 1938 FIRST Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) A VERY GOOD FIRST EDITION IN WRAPS. Signed and INSCRIBED by Poet, Pascal Bonetti in 1938 who is in this anthology. An interesting feature of this anotholgy of contemporary French verse, published by Collection des Amities Francais, is the facsimile specimen of each author's handwriing which preceeds each of their contributions, thus making it a useful autographic tool. Includes, Claudel, Maeterlinck, Gide, Valery, Dumas, Romains, Cocteau, Bonetti, D;annunzio, Eluard, and many more. Price:
40.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Ammons, A. R. A Coast of Trees New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1981 1981 0393014479 F Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near Fine. ISBN:0393014479. First edition. Bookplate and small remainder mark else a fine copy in dj. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|