|
|
|
|
901 |
Andersen, Kurt Turn of the Century FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) FIRST. Signed by Author. ISBN:0375500081. Signed presentation copy fine in very good dj with a couple short edge tears. Signed in year of publication. Hardcover reprint-second edition. Price:
13.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Anderson, Kent NIGHT DOGS MCMILLAN First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed One of only 200 signed by all four contributors. Signed and dated January 1997 by Kent Anderson (Author), Michael Kellner (DJ artist), James Crumley (Introduction), Dennis Mc Millan (Publisher) Fine first in dj. Price:
262.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Anderson, Kent Sympathy for the Devil New York, New York, U.S.A. DOUBLEDAY 1987 0385239432 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed Fine/Fine. FIRSTedition. Signed by Author. first edition. As new copy in as new dj signed nicely by the author on the title page. A superb and unforgettable novel. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Anderson, Kent Sympathy for the Devil New York, New York, U.S.A. DOUBLEDAY 1987 0385239432 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) Fine/Fine. FIRSTedition. Signed by Author. first edition. As new copy in as new dj signed nicely by the author on the title page. A superb and unforgettable novel. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Anderson, Kent LIQUOR GUNS AND AMMO MCMILLAN 0939767295 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) Fine/Fine. First. Leather backed marbled boards, ONE OF ONE HUNDRED FIFTY NUMBERED COPIES, SIGNED BY ANDERSON, as new in slipcase, dust jacket by Anthony-Award winning Michael Kellner. Price:
99.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Anderson, Robert. The DAYS BETWEEN Random First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Signed by Author(s) A FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE DJ. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by Robert Anderson to "Dorothy and John" Dorothy McGuire and her husband/photographer John Swope. "With affection and nostalgia for sunny days in California, Dec. 14, 1965." From Dorothy McGuire's Library with certificate of authenication. Price:
148.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Angelo, Valenti THE CANTICLE OF THE SUN New York Press of VALENTI ANGELO 1951 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Signed A NEAR FINE FIRST IN TAN WRAPS. ONE HUNDRED COPIES PRINTED BY VALENTI ANGELO ON THE HAND PRESS. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ANGELO WITH HANDWRITTEN NOTE. SIGNED. VERY SCARCE. Price:
600.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Anketell, Michael Heavenly Bodies Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. TaYLOR 1999 0878332472 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author(s) A FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED TO NINA BLANCHARD This book is from the library of Nina Blanchard, the founder of an internationally known Hollywood modeling agency whose roster included Cheryl Tiegs and other top models, Price:
22.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Apple, Max. FREE AGENTS London, Faber & Faber, 1986. 1986 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First EDITION.Near fine copy in dj with pages lightly browning. The first British edition of this title issued 2 years after the American edition. Price:
15.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Aragon, Louis HENRI MATISSE: A NOVEL NEW YORK HARcourt 1972 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine A FINE FIRST EDITION IN NEAR FINE DJ. 1 INCH TEAR ON SPINE OF VOLUME 2. . Two volume set in slipcase. Many illustrations in color and black and white. 2 volumes, 356 and 366pp Translated by Jean Stewart. Superbly illustrated throughout in colour an d black and white. Buff cloth. Slipcase. Price:
77.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Aragon, Louis HENRI MATISSE: A NOVEL HARcourt 1972 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine FIRST EDITIONS. Two volume set in slipcase. Many illustrations in color and black and white. 2 volumes, 356 and 366pp Translated by Jean Stewart. Superbly illustrated throughout in colour an d black and white. Buff cloth. Slipcase has a spots. Price:
84.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
Aragon, Louis and Jean Cocteau Conversations on the Dresden Gallery Teaneck, New Jersey, U.S.A.New York, NY, U.S.A.: London, HM, 1982 1982 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Very Good. ISBN:0841907307. Folio, fine first American in d.j., with tear at one corner, illustrated throughout. Price:
21.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Arden, Harvey; Wall, Steve Wisdomkeepers : Meetings with Native American Spiritual Elders (The Earthsong Collection) Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A. Beyond Words Publishing, Incorporated 1990 FIRST Hardcover Fine Fine A FINE FIRST IN TALL QUARTO. An extraordinary spirit-journey in photographs & words into the lives, minds, & natural-world philosophy of Native American spiritual Elders. Includes Onondaga, Lakota, Seneca, Shinnecock, Seminole, Hopi, and Pawnee tribes. 128pp. Price:
13.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Ardrey, Robert SHADOW OF HEROES Collins 1958 FIRST Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Signed by Author(s) A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR WITH HIS ADDRESS. this was owned by Dr. Ralph Greenson, Marilyn Monroe' s psychiatrist and the basis for the movie CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D. with his address. Price:
31.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|